Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Sailing

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

The Seattle Yacht Club sent in the results of their opening Day activities in Seattle. In case their are islanders involved, here are the results.

Seattle Yacht Club Opening Day Boat Parade 2013 "Hawaiian Magic"

Classic Power 40’ & Over “Golden Potlatch Trophy" Class "F"

1st Place Olympus Seattle YC, Classic Yacht Association F6

2nd Place Flying Cloud Classic Yacht Association F3

3rd Place Winifred Seattle Yacht Club F9

Classic Sail - "Oldtimers Trophy" Class "G"

1st Place Circe Naval Academy Sailing Squadron G1

2nd Place Dragon Fly Rainier Yacht Club G2

3rd Place Black Tusk Ballard Mill G4

Classic Powerboat Under 40’ – "Founders Trophy" Class "H"

1st Place Thelonius Classic Yacht Association H21

2nd Place Barnacle Classic Yacht Association H1

3rd Place Happy Hour Express Seattle Singles Yacht Club H11

Best Antique & Classic Boat - "Antique & Classic Boat Society Trophy"

Winner Dressed Sail - Seattle Mariner / Freidlander Trophy" Class "I"

1st Place Vigilant Univ. of WA NROTC I3

2nd Place Lively Univ. of WA NROTC I2

3rd Place Lightning Seattle Yacht Club I1

Dressed Power - Seattle Mariner / Freidlander Trophy" Class "J"

1st Place Charles N. Curtis Boy Scouts of America J4

2nd Place Imagine Day Island Yacht Club J1

3rd Place Nana & I Emerald Rose Yacht Club J3

Youth Sponsored Decorated - "Tim Berger Memorial Trophy" Class "N"

1st Place Siam Princess Seattle Yacht Club Juniors N2

2nd Place Ballistic Corinthian Yacht Club N1

Sponsored Decorated - "Past Commodore’s Trophy" Class "P"

1st Place Tatoosh Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club P4

2nd Place Pau Hana Tyee Yacht Club P3

3rd Place 5-C's Tacoma Yacht Club P6

Decorated Sail - "Admiralette's Trophy" Class "Q"

1st Place Felicity Seattle Singles Yacht Club Q4

2nd Place Surt Seattle Singles Yacht Club Q7

3rd Place Blue Moon Gig Harbor Yacht Club Q3

Decorated Power - "Lady President’s Trophy" Class "R"

1st Place Rubenesque R2

2nd Place Ms. Bond R1

Novelty Decorated - "Golden Potlatch Trophy" Class "S"

1st Place Sea Keyes Edmonds Yacht Club S7

2nd Place LivLife Seattle Yacht Club Women's Group S5

3rd Place Merleau Queen City Yacht Club S6 

 Best Spirit –“Group Spirit Trophy” Class "T"

1st Place Power and Sail Royal Victoria Yacht Club T5

2nd Place Power & Sail Sea Scouts T1

3rd Place Lyman Lyman Boat Club T2

Decorated Commercial – “Alaska Airlines Trophy” Class "U"

1st Place Happy Hours Tom's Boat Shop U1

Working Boats - “Working Boats Trophy” Class "V"

1st Place Skillful Skillful LLC V2

2nd Place Kenmore Air Kenmore Air V3

Wilson Seamanship - "Wilson Seamanship Trophy" Class "K"

Winner Royal Victoria Yacht Club Royal Victoria Yacht Club K2

Best Overall to the Opening Day Theme - "Admiral's Trophy" N,P,Q,R,U

Winner Felicity Seattle Singles Yacht Club Q4

Google Search

Banner
Banner
Banner

Calendar